Contact Us

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Countdown

To Be Announced!

  • 1
Brandon Sheppard wins 2019 DTWC

Brandon Sheppard wins 2019 DTWC

Photo by Michael Boggs. We hope to see you at Portsmouth Raceway Park for the 40th Annual DTWC paying $100,000 to win! Click here!

Points

Portsmouth Raceway Park Schedule - 2021

Late Models

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
181Brandon FoutsKite, KY3689850-
239Mike HildebrandLoveland, OH479705145
333Kevin WagnerWheelersburg, OH379670180
41BNick BocookWheelersburg, OH458605245
521KKirk PhillipsAshland, KY377595255
617Shannon ThornsberryMartin, KY2447560290
7B1Josh BocookWheelersburg, OH1248540310
871CRJ ConleyWheelersburg, OH1345435415
971Delmas ConleyWheelersburg, OH1334370480
10C7Kenny ChristyVanceburg, KY135345505

Modifieds

As of 10/16/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
120SBrian SkaggsIronton, OH68810930-
2P20Ervin VanceBeaver, KY78109255
32Anthony SlusherLucasville, OH791185575
4244Brandon SmithOna, WV15810750180
526Jason Bilyeu478675255
611Jeremy RayburnLucasville, OH466490440
735Tony DeHartFranklin Furnace, OH57440490
87Ben AdkinsW Portsmouth, OH1236395535
913Adam ColleyMinford, OH36340590
10B75Brayden BerryWest Portsmouth, OH1335335595

Limited Late Models

As of 10/16/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
110MMike Meyers3668685-
27SBilly StakerPortsmouth, OH2557570115
3702Kent KeyserKenova, WV155410275
458Evyian TerryCatlettsburg, KY1344380305
597CKevin TerryCatlettsburg, KY136340345
683Brayden DillowCoal Grove, OH25305380
701Collin HolmesCharleston, WV333275410
826Rick StringerWheelersburg, OH34245440
9G5Garet McCloudStambaugh, KY134240445
1023Jason Salmons133235450

Sport Mods

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
124ZZack PendletonStout, OH8889930-
2B9Cody Gifford78987555
399Danny Hamilton Jr689795135
411BBranden ColleyMedford, OR588695235
599XDillon HamiltonPortsmouth, OH89670260
6B5Jeromy Brady367600330
713JLuke JordanSouth Webster, OH345450480
855Jason SpillmanWest Portsmouth, OH455435495
97JCasey JonesLakeland, FL344365565
10777Friday AdkinsWest Portsmouth, OH1123310620

<<>>
Portsmouth Raceway Park10/16/2021Modifieds
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park10/16/2021Limited Late Models
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park10/16/2021Legends
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park10/16/2021Dirt Super Late Models
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park9/18/2021Late Models
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park9/18/2021Modifieds
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park9/18/2021Limited Late Models
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park9/18/2021Sport Mods
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park9/4/2021Modifieds
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park9/4/2021Sport Mods
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park9/4/2021Dirt Super Late Models
Full Results

<<>>
Late Modelsas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
Modifiedsas of 10/16/2021
Full Points
Limited Late Modelsas of 10/16/2021
Full Points
Sport Modsas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
MyRacePass
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
OReilly Auto Parts
Pepsi
Sandy Sinclair Real Estate
Impact Race Gear
Giovannis Pizza Power
Bazell Race Fuels
Berndt and Murfin Insurance
Weavers Gas and Oil
Premier Precast Products
The Jump Zone
EMC Party Rentals
Joe Lemley Motorsports
Able Air
Barbour Auto Parts
Dynamic Shock Service
Graphics Creations Online
Marys Clothesline
Local Happenings