Contact Us

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Countdown

To Be Announced!

    Points

    Portsmouth Raceway Park Schedule - 2023

    Modifieds

    As of 9/23/2023
    PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
    1P20Ervin VanceBeaver, KY4788820-
    22Anthony SlusherLucasville, OH488690130
    311CAdam ColleyMinford, OH47485335
    411Jeremy RayburnLucasville, OH1445475345
    534Derek RichmondStout, OH246415405
    69RJP Roberts235370450
    720SBrian SkaggsIronton, OH2225350470
    89FBrian Sammons Jr244330490
    97TTommy McClainIronton, OH24285535
    1035Tony DeHartFranklin Furnace, OH34280540
    111MByron MaysKitts Hill, OH16270550
    1235CCraig ChristianProctorville, OH33235585
    13CR12Danny FergusonProctorville, OH14225595
    14244Brandon SmithOna, WV123215605
    15B75Brayden BerryWest Portsmouth, OH222205615
    1614FDavid Fitzpatrick23200620
    17J3Jody PuckettMelvin, KY222195625
    181JKenny Johnson122165655
    1994Bill Prichard Jr112145675
    2083Briana Robinson13145675
    2117Chris WilsonLouisa, KY112140680
    22A85Brandon Hutchinson112140680
    231WBrian WilburnPortsmouth, OH12140680
    2482ABrian AkersIronton, OH13135685
    2539Ryan McGrawWest Portsmouth, OH22130690
    2644K.C. BurdetteParkersburg, WV1111110710
    2798JKenny JohnsonMineral Wells, WV111105715
    28660Cody HunleySalyersville, KY2105715
    2938Aaron BranhamClay City, KY111100720
    3018CMiles Cook IIWheerlersburg, OH111100720
    31Z28Logan Burke11195725
    32S21Seth DanielsJackson, OH295725
    3366Austin LinvileBarboursville, WV11190730
    3422Dustin MosleyHighland, KY11190730
    354*Zack NewellTuppers Plains, OH11190730
    3696Josh ThomasVanceburg, KY1180740
    3711CKyle Call1180740
    38G5Garet McCloudStambaugh, KY1180740
    39C21Caiden YatesRiver, KY1170750
    4072Braxton CarterHuntington, WV1170750
    411SDarral Brooks1170750
    4232Greg Bentley1165755
    4316Travis DicksonGallipolis, OH160760
    4417MWesley MenshouseSpringfield, MO155765
    458JJimmy LennexMaysville, KY150770
    4668Adam StrickerBatavia, OH150770
    47XJason MontgomeryJackson, OH145775
    48B32Brandon Russell140780
    4910LNathon LoneyDanville, OH140780
    5099Seth ChaneyChillicothe, OH135785
    5173AAlisha HammondAshton, WV135785
    524Harold BranhamClay City, KY130790
    53D4David JamisonPeebles, OH130790
    5451Cole CooperTollesboro, KY125795
    5524HMichael HowardSallyersville, KY125795
    5629Danny MooreOrient, OH20800
    5775CSteve ClemmonsChillicothe, OH115805
    585Bobby BagleyMineral Wells, WV115805
    5928BJason BrookoverWashington, WV10810
    6057CDakota CoxGreenup, KY10810
    6125Jonathan HarropPhilo, OH10810
    628DStevie ThornsberryStout, OH10810

    <<>>
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/23/2023Late Models
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/23/2023Modifieds
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/23/2023Limited Late Models
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/23/2023Sport Mods
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/16/2023Late Models
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/16/2023Modifieds
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/16/2023Limited Late Models
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/16/2023Sport Mods
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/16/2023Crown Vic
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/2/2023Limited Late Models
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/2/2023Sport Mods
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/2/2023Dirt Super Late Models
    Full Results

    <<>>
    Late Modelsas of 9/23/2023
    Full Points
    Modifiedsas of 9/23/2023
    Full Points
    Limited Late Modelsas of 9/23/2023
    Full Points
    Sport Modsas of 9/23/2023
    Full Points
    MyRacePass
    Lucas oil
    Sunoco Race Fuel
    Hoosier Racing Tires
    OReilly Auto Parts
    Pepsi
    Sandy Sinclair Real Estate
    Impact Race Gear
    Giovannis Pizza Power
    Bazell Race Fuels
    Berndt and Murfin Insurance
    Weavers Gas and Oil
    Premier Precast Products
    Joe Lemley Motorsports
    Barbour Auto Parts
    Dynamic Shock Service
    Graphics Creations Online
    Marys Clothesline
    Local Happenings
    Hunington Drum
    Jamies ProPaint
    On The Esplanade Laser Center Medical Spa
    Desco Federal Credit Union
    Express Oil Change