Contact Us

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
  • 1
Brandon Sheppard wins 2019 DTWC

Brandon Sheppard wins 2019 DTWC

Photo by Michael Boggs. We hope to see you at Portsmouth Raceway Park for the 40th Annual DTWC paying $100,000 to win! Click here!

Points

Portsmouth Raceway Park Schedule - 2022

Limited Late Models

As of 6/25/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
110MMike MeyersFayetteville, OH133260-
248Robbie LewisVanceburg, KY122221050
358Evyian TerryCatlettsburg, KY22221050
47SBilly StakerPortsmouth, OH112219565
581MMatt MelvinCoal Grove, OH22219070
626Rick StringerWheelersburg, OH12218080
714Raymond Alley12135125
817RJesse Lyons JrFranklin Furnace, OH112120140
95MZach MilbeePoca, WV1111110150
1097CKevin TerryCatlettsburg, KY112110150
11C2Corey DeLanceyParkersburg, WV111105155
1243MMike SprouseParkersburg, WV111100160
1345Russ FrohnapfelColumbus, OH11195165
1410Kyle GentilPortsmouth, OH1185175
1511PDakota PenningtonMorehead, KY1180180
1683Brayden DillowCoal Grove, OH1175185
1746Chris WilliamsGrand Rapids, OH1170190
1834CPete CrumAthens, OH1165195
19CJ7CJ BranhamMorehead, KY160200
205CJacob CurnutteLavalette, WV150210
2141Jody AdkinsPikeville, KY145215
2295Nicky Pennington140220
234BCale BoggsGrayson, KY135225
2443Dustin SprouseParkersburg, WV125235
2501Collin HolmesCharleston, WV20240
2622ACorey NoelIronton, OH20240
273Thomas BakerWooster, OH115245
28702Kent KeyserKenova, WV10250
2924Jimmy MoreyBellville, OH10250
3037FWayne FrancisParkersburg, WV10250
3172Joe HarperSissonville, WV10250
3225JTed Johnson JrRUSHVILLE, OH10250
3317XXavier McClaskeyPortsmouth, OH10250

<<>>
Portsmouth Raceway Park7/1/2022Dirt Super Late Models
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park6/25/2022Modifieds
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park6/25/2022Limited Late Models
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park6/25/2022Sport Mods
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park6/25/2022Legends
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park6/18/2022Late Models
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park6/18/2022Dirt Super Late Models
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park6/18/2022410 Sprints - Winged
Full Results

<<>>
Late Modelsas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Modifiedsas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
Limited Late Modelsas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
Sport Modsas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
MyRacePass
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
OReilly Auto Parts
Pepsi
Sandy Sinclair Real Estate
Impact Race Gear
Giovannis Pizza Power
Bazell Race Fuels
Berndt and Murfin Insurance
Weavers Gas and Oil
Premier Precast Products
The Jump Zone
EMC Party Rentals
Joe Lemley Motorsports
Able Air
Barbour Auto Parts
Dynamic Shock Service
Graphics Creations Online
Marys Clothesline
Local Happenings
Smoke Out Pizza  BBQ
Hunington Drum
Jamies ProPaint
On The Esplanade Laser Center Medical Spa
Desco Federal Credit Union