Contact Us

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Countdown

To Be Announced!

    Points

    Portsmouth Raceway Park Schedule - 2022

    Limited Late Models

    As of 10/15/2022
    PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
    158Evyian TerryCatlettsburg, KY2678690-
    248Robbie LewisVanceburg, KY267866030
    326Rick StringerWheelersburg, OH277585105
    410MMike MeyersFayetteville, OH377550140
    597CKevin TerryCatlettsburg, KY348485205
    67SBilly StakerPortsmouth, OH1345460230
    717RJesse Lyons JrFranklin Furnace, OH1445435255
    822ACorey NoelIronton, OH44310380
    981MMatt MelvinCoal Grove, OH2444300390
    10G5Garet McCloudStambaugh, KY222200490
    1141Jody AdkinsPikeville, KY14190500
    1214RRaymond Alley13180510
    1372Joe HarperSissonville, WV112165525
    1481RCasey RhodesPoca, WV22150540
    1500Dustin BoothCross Lanes, WV12125565
    165MZach MilbeePoca, WV1222110580
    17C2Corey DeLanceyParkersburg, WV122105585
    1801Collin HolmesCharleston, WV11105585
    1912Jack JarrellPrestonsburg, KY11105585
    2043MMike SprouseParkersburg, WV111100590
    214BCale BoggsGrayson, KY12100590
    2245Russ FrohnapfelColumbus, OH11195595
    2310Kyle GentilPortsmouth, OH1195595
    249FBrian Sammons Jr1195595
    2511Xzavier McClaskeyPortsmouth, OH295595
    2600SRGlynn Booth SRNitro, WV11190600
    27A17Alan SalisburyPaintsville, KY11190600
    2823Jason Salmons11190600
    2911PDakota PenningtonMorehead, KY1180610
    3077TBJ BranhamMorehead, KY1180610
    3124Brandon UrbanBelfry, KY1275615
    3283Brayden DillowCoal Grove, OH1175615
    3346Chris WilliamsGrand Rapids, OH1170620
    347Carl DillowIronton, OH1170620
    3534CPete CrumAthens, OH1265625
    3664RRichie EdwardsGrayson, KY1165625
    37CJ7CJ BranhamMorehead, KY160630
    3813Vern LefeversCincinnati, OH160630
    39555Mike SteeleCatlettsburg, KY155635
    405CJacob CurnutteLavalette, WV150640
    41141RJ HarperEleanor, WV150640
    4295Nicky PenningtonMorehead, KY140650
    4343Dustin SprouseParkersburg, WV225665
    44702Kent KeyserKenova, WV20670
    4521Justin CarterHuntington, WV20670
    463Thomas BakerWooster, OH115675
    4724Jimmy MoreyBellville, OH10680
    4837FWayne FrancisParkersburg, WV10680
    4925JTed Johnson JrRUSHVILLE, OH10680
    5017XXavier McClaskeyPortsmouth, OH10680
    5176Ben CollierGarrison, KY10680
    5210KTyler CarpenterParkersburg, WV1120690
    5368Jared HawkinsFairmont, WV1120690
    54B4Brandon BrownCullman, AL1120690
    5544Shawn ShoemakerMt. Union, PA120690
    5656BJ GregorySwanton, OH120690
    5799TTyler RiggsNew Matamoras, OH20690
    58316Joe BrewerBatavia, OH20690
    59151Kyle LearSeverna Park, MD20690
    60555Kirk PhillipsAshland, KY20690
    61S21Seth DanielsJackson, OH20690
    6277William RoseScott depot, WV20690
    633Austin NeelyNew Tazewell, TN20690
    6416Steve SaboFremont, OH0690
    6544K.C. BurdetteParkersburg, WV0690
    6634CBub Crum0690
    6725Benny ButcherBoons Camp, KY0690
    6875Ronnie Souders JrNorth Canton, OH0690
    6922Joe MayabbCampton, KY0690
    7063Gary WilcoxenLeon, WV0690
    71W1Cory WorkmanGratiot, OH0690
    7217Chris CarpenterParkersburg, WV0690
    7344MLucas McdonaldGood Hope, WV0690
    7452Shawn LovejoySt Albans, WV0690
    751GDaniel HillMorgantown, WV0690
    76Z1Phillip RamirezTrenton, OH0690
    7757Shane MugavinGlen Este, OH0690

    <<>>
    Portsmouth Raceway Park10/15/2022Limited Late Models
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park10/15/2022Dirt Super Late Models
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park10/14/2022Modifieds
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park10/14/2022Legends
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/17/2022Late Models
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/17/2022Modifieds
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/17/2022Limited Late Models
    Full Results
    Portsmouth Raceway Park9/17/2022Sport Mods
    Full Results

    <<>>
    Late Modelsas of 9/17/2022
    Full Points
    Modifiedsas of 10/14/2022
    Full Points
    Limited Late Modelsas of 10/15/2022
    Full Points
    Sport Modsas of 9/17/2022
    Full Points
    OVSCA Sprintsas of 8/27/2022
    Full Points
    MyRacePass
    Lucas oil
    Sunoco Race Fuel
    Hoosier Racing Tires
    OReilly Auto Parts
    Pepsi
    Sandy Sinclair Real Estate
    Impact Race Gear
    Giovannis Pizza Power
    Bazell Race Fuels
    Berndt and Murfin Insurance
    Weavers Gas and Oil
    Premier Precast Products
    The Jump Zone
    EMC Party Rentals
    Joe Lemley Motorsports
    Able Air
    Barbour Auto Parts
    Dynamic Shock Service
    Graphics Creations Online
    Marys Clothesline
    Local Happenings
    Smoke Out Pizza  BBQ
    Hunington Drum
    Jamies ProPaint
    On The Esplanade Laser Center Medical Spa
    Desco Federal Credit Union
    Express Oil Change