Contact Us

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
  • 1
Brandon Sheppard wins 2019 DTWC

Brandon Sheppard wins 2019 DTWC

Photo by Michael Boggs. We hope to see you at Portsmouth Raceway Park for the 40th Annual DTWC paying $100,000 to win! Click here!

Points

Portsmouth Raceway Park Schedule - 2022

Sport Mods

As of 6/25/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
134Derek RichmondStout, OH1333320-
288MCody Gifford33328535
313JLuke JordanSouth Webster, OH122325070
411BBranden ColleyMedford, OR122200120
513Adam JordanSouth Webster, OH222195125
655Kasey BlackSouth Point, OH13190130
7601Joshua HarringtonChillicothe, OH222180140
8B9Jeromy Brady23170150
951ADavey AkersWelston, OH1112160160
10711Adam JonesChillicothe, OH22160160
1114Joe McClain112145175
128DStevie ThornsberryStout, OH12140180
1325JDavid LandmanWaverly, OH22130190
1426Gary GriffithHillsboro, OH12130190
1599Danny Hamilton Jr1195225
1610PCody PriceJackson, OH1195225
1742AJamey AdamsLaurelville, OH290230
1860GJeffrey GillmanOak Hill, OH1185235
1918CMiles Cook JrWheerlersburg, OH1180240
2096MBen McCannTollesboro, KY1175245
214James DickessSouth Point, OH165255
227CJason RubyJackson, OH165255
2330Camden HouserChillicothe, OH260260
2419Andrew Bender160260
2524MJimmy Spillman255265
2639Ryan McGrawWest Portsmouth, OH150270
274JJames CoxPedro, OH245275
2813EEmily Jordan145275
2912Joseph BuskirkBainbridge, OH125295
3011Jason ThayerQuincy, KY20300
3136chris mathenyMT STERLING, OH10310
324DShanon DavisWaverly, OH10310
33M17Matt StewartWellston, OH10310
341George MeadeWaverly, OH10310
3577Corey PaytonMinford, OH10310
367XBrett BlevinsGarrison, KY10310
377Zach CarrAtrhens, OH10310
3844MEthan FoutMcarthur, OH10310
39Kyle PayneChillicothe, OH10310
403KKevin SpencerHillsboro, OH10310
41W1William CaldwellMOUNT STERLING, OH10310
421CHRIS TRUESDELLMAYSVILLE, KY10310
4314Jackson RobbinsChillicothe, OH10310
4411CKyle Call10310
455Mike DrakeLucasville, OH10310
4610CJimmy CorleyChillicothe, OH10310

<<>>
Portsmouth Raceway Park7/1/2022Dirt Super Late Models
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park6/25/2022Modifieds
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park6/25/2022Limited Late Models
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park6/25/2022Sport Mods
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park6/25/2022Legends
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park6/18/2022Late Models
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park6/18/2022Dirt Super Late Models
Full Results
Portsmouth Raceway Park6/18/2022410 Sprints - Winged
Full Results

<<>>
Late Modelsas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Modifiedsas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
Limited Late Modelsas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
Sport Modsas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
MyRacePass
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
OReilly Auto Parts
Pepsi
Sandy Sinclair Real Estate
Impact Race Gear
Giovannis Pizza Power
Bazell Race Fuels
Berndt and Murfin Insurance
Weavers Gas and Oil
Premier Precast Products
The Jump Zone
EMC Party Rentals
Joe Lemley Motorsports
Able Air
Barbour Auto Parts
Dynamic Shock Service
Graphics Creations Online
Marys Clothesline
Local Happenings
Smoke Out Pizza  BBQ
Hunington Drum
Jamies ProPaint
On The Esplanade Laser Center Medical Spa
Desco Federal Credit Union